Government Model Senior Secondary School Sector 15-C, Chandigarh
Faculty

Our Teachers


List of Teaching Staff

Sr.NoName DesignationQualificationRegular/Contract/Guest Faculty/SSA

1

Mrs. Neena KaliaPrincipalM.A. B.EdRegular

2

Mr. Rajiv TandonLecturer in Phy.Edu.M.A (Phy. Edu. , B.P.ed, NIS (Gymnastics)UGC NetRegular

3

Mrs. Harmanjit KaurLecturer in Polotical ScienceM.A. B.EdRegular

4

Mrs. Sunita AroraLecturer in HindiM.A. B.EdRegular

5

Mrs.Surinder KaurLecturer in MathsM.Sc., M.Ed.Regular

6

Mrs.Arvinder KaurLecturer in EconomicsM.A., B.Ed.,Regular

7

Mrs. Poonam VermaLecturer in GeographyMA, B.EdRegular

8

Mrs. Manpreet (Lect.)Lecturer in CommerceM.Com, M.EdGuest Faculty

9

Mrs. Gurjit KaurTGT (Science)B.Sc, B.Ed, Advance Diploma in Child Guidance and family counsellingRegular

10

Mrs. Anju SharmaHome Science MistressM.Sc. M.EdRegular

11

Mrs. RaminderjitTGT (Math)M.A., M.Ed., M.PhillRegular

12

Mr. Ram Phal SharmaTGT Science (Med.)B.Sc. B.Ed, M.A, M.EdRegular

13

Mrs. Jyoti SharmaTGT MathMSc, B.EdRegular

14

Mr. Sukhpreet SinghTGT PunjabiM.A. B.Ed.Regular

15

Mrs. Rupinder
Kaur
HindiM.A. B.Ed.Regular

16

Mrs. Meenu GuptaDrawing TeacherB.A. , 2 yrs diploma (Arts & Crafts)Regular

17

Mr. Dalvir SinghPunjabi MasterM.A. B.Ed.Regular

18

Ms. Amandeep KaurFine ArtsB.F.A, M.F.A FINE ARTSRegular

19

Mrs. Madhu
Bala
TGT (S.St)Diploma in CTI Tailoring, M.A., B.Ed.Regular

20

Mrs. Bimla DewanTGT (Hindi)B.A.
B.Ed
N.T.T
Regular

21

Mrs. Aruna ThakurTGT (S.St)M.A. JBT, B.EdRegular

22

Mrs Reena ThakurTGT (S.St)M.A.BED.
JBT
Regular

23

Mrs. Anita SharmaTGT (Social Science)M.A, B.EdRegular

24

Mrs. Baljeet KaurJBTMatric, JBT,GianiRegular

25

Mrs. Anita KumariJBTB.A. JBTRegular

26

Mr. Bhim SinghJBTM.com , B.Ed, JBT, BA (Add.)Regular

27

Mrs. Sandhya KumariJBTM.Com , B.Ed, ETTRegular

28

Mrs. RekhaJBTMA , B.EdRegular

29

Mrs. Karamjeet KaurJBTMA. B.EdRegular

30

Mrs. Kiran BawejaTGT (Science)B.Sc, B.edRegular

31

Mrs. Priti VermaJBTJBT, M.sc Maths, B.EdRegular

32

Mr. Balwinder SinghWork ExperienceBA ITI wood work/ ElectricalContract

33

Mr. Dhiraj SarnaDPEM.A. Phy. Edu.Contract

34

Mrs. Pooja Bajaj SachdevaSr. Computer InstructorB.com, MCAContract

35

Mrs. Geeta DeviJBTJBT,B.Ed,M.ASSA

36

Mr. Raj KumarJBTJBT,B.Ed,M.A,M.EdSSA

37

Mrs. Megha SoodCouncellorM.Sc. Child Dev. & HR Diploma in Guide & Coun.Contract

38

PoojaMusic TeacherMA. Vocal, MA Instrument, B.edContract

39

Mrs. Jagdish KaurResource TeacherM.A, B.ED, Spl Edu.Contract

40

Ms. Navjot KaurJBTB.A. B.EdRegular

41

Mr. Sohan SinghJBTB.A (HONS), D.ED)Regular

42

Mr. Ranjodh SinghJBTGYANI,JBT, B.A., M.A (HISTORY)Regular

43

Mrs.SumanSTCM.A. B.ed , GianiContract

44

Mrs.Monika SharmaSTCM.SC (Mathematics , B.ed )Contract

45

Mr.Krishan KumarRT (HI)M.A, B.EDContract

46

Ms.Jagdish KaurRT (LD)M.A, B.ED, Spl Edu.Contract

47

Ms.ParvatiRT (MR)M.Sc, B.edContract

48

Mr.Baljinder Singh MannRT (VI)M.A, B.ED, Spl Edu (2 years Diploma in Spe Edu)Contract

49

Mrs.RekhaRT (VI)B.A, M.A, B.ed , M.edContract

50

Mrs. Simerjit KaurPGTB.A, MA ENGLISH , SOCIOLIGY, M.ED , M.PHIL, PGDCARegular

List of Non-Teaching Staff

Sr.NoName DesignationQualificationRegular/Contract/DC Rate

1

Mrs. Rekha RaniSr. Asstt.B.A, B.EdRegular

2

Ms. Poonam PariharClerkB.Com, M.ComContract

3

Ms. Preeti DeoCRCM.A, B.EdContract

4

Mr. Balbir SinghS.L.AMatricRegular

5

Mrs. JagdambaAyaVIII thRegular

6

Mr. Lajja RamPeon -cum-Mali10thRegular

7

Mr. Shyam LalMali9thContract

8

DaljitMali8thContract

9

Shinderpal KaurPeon8thContract

10

RajbirGate keeper10thContract

11

BimlaSweeperNilContract

12

KaranSweeperNilContract

13

SompalSweeper5thContract

14

Satishsweeper12thContract

15

Vimal SharmaOrganiserM.AContract

16

MeenakshiMid Day Meal Aya8thContract

17

JasbirMid Day Meal AyaNilContract

18

Santosh KaurMid Day Meal Aya8thContract

19

SavitaMid Day Meal AyaNilContract

20

SunitaMid Day Meal Aya9thContract

21

SonuMid Day Meal Aya5thContract

22

MamtaMid Day Meal AyaNilContract
No announcement available or all announcement expired.